YachtCodex
Riva

112' Dolcevita Super New

In production
Riva 112' Dolcevita Super New — photo 1

1 / 11

Riva

Summary

112.8 ftLOA6.8 ftDRAFT23.9 ftBEAM
Motor MonohullUnclassified
Length overall
112.8 ft
Beam
23.9 ft
Maximum speed
25.5 kn
Cruising speed
23 kn
Range
420 nm
Guests
20
Crew
4
Displacement
286,601 lb
Engine power
2638 hp
Cabins
5

* A standard reference image, not the actual boat — shown to help visualise this model's published dimensions.

Speed, Power & Tanks

What the builder publishes about how fast, how strong and how much the boat carries.

Speed

0102030kn
  • Cruising speed23 kn
  • Top speed25.5 kn

Power to weight

Total engine power per tonne of published displacement — more means livelier acceleration for the hull. Drawn for motor yachts.

40.6 hp/t

2 × 2,638 hp · 130 t

Tanks

Fuel and water on one scale: a tank twice the height holds twice as much.

  • Fuel4,042 gal
    Water793 gal

A figure marked with a quote mark was read from the builder's page. Open it for the exact line, the page and the date.

Dimensions

LOA
112.8 ft (34.38 m)
Hull length
112.4 ft (34.27 m)
LWL
96.6 ft (29.45 m)
Beam
23.9 ft (7.27 m)
Draft (min)
6.8 ft (2.07 m)
Draft (max)
6.8 ft (2.07 m)
Air draft
—
Displacement
286,601 lb (130,000 kg)
Ballast
—
Cabins
5
Heads
—
Berths
—

Performance

Maximum speed
25.5 kn
Cruising speed
23 kn
Range
420 nm
Guests
20
Crew
4

Engine and Tanks

Engine
2638 hp (MTU)
Engine count
2
Engine manufacturer
MTU
Propulsion type
—
Fuel capacity
4,042 gal (15,300 L)
Fresh water capacity
793 gal (3,000 L)
Black water capacity
—

Construction

Hull material
—
Deck material
—
Rudder type
—
Steering wheels
—

Builder's Own Figures

Crew cabins
4
People on board
20 (certified persons, not guests)
Laden displacement
150000 kg
Engine power basis
Engine HP as printed (per engine)
Displacement basis
unladen displacement as printed; laden 130,000 kg

Figures read fromwww.riva-yacht.com/en-us/Model/p/2-343-584-PUB-EXT/n/Riva-112'-Dolcevita-Super-New· -Dolcevita-Super-New read 9/22/2026

Layouts & Drawings

6 drawings from the builder's page: general arrangement, sail plan, profile.

About Riva

Premium production

Italian builder of luxury motor yachts, founded at Sarnico on Lake Iseo and a Ferretti Group brand.

In 1842, on Lake Iseo, the young shipwright Pietro Riva repaired the fishing boats wrecked by a storm, earned the respect of the locals and opened his yard at Sarnico. His son Ernesto fitted the first internal-combustion engines and built large boats to carry goods and passengers on the lake; after the First World War Serafino Riva turned production to motorboats, whose racing versions set records through the 1920s and 1930s. In the 1950s and 1960s Carlo Riva turned boat design into an art form with a series of wooden models -- Giorgio Barilani joined as designer in 1956 and the Aquarama, the legend, was created in 1962 -- and in 1969 the yard built its first fibreglass boats, the Bahia Mar 20' and Sport Fisherman 25'; wooden runabouts continued until the last Aquarama Special, number 784, in 1996. Carlo Riva sold the yard to the American firm Whittaker in September 1969 and stayed until 1971, and the family's involvement ended when Gino Gervasoni left in 1989. In 1991 the 58' Bahamas was the first boat by Mauro Micheli, and in May 2000 Riva was acquired by Ferretti Group; the first Aquariva followed soon after, and Officina Italiana Design, founded by Micheli and Sergio Beretta, designs the entire fleet.

Visit brand page

The Riva Range

Every model Riva publishes, by length — where this one sits in the range.

  1. 54METRI179.9 ft
  2. 130' Bellissima131.2 ft
  3. 112' Dolcevita Super New· this model112.8 ft
  4. 102' Corsaro Super99.2 ft
  5. 96' Argo Super94.5 ft
  6. 88' Folgore88.3 ft
  7. 82' Diva83 ft
  8. 76' Bahamas Super76.5 ft
  9. 76' Perseo Super76.3 ft

Similar Yachts